NILA
  1. Key Information
  2. About Us
  3. Staff

Staff 2019-20

Click on the staff member's name to send them an email.

Senior Leadership Team

 Headteacher

Mr James Clark

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Natasha Warren and Mrs Ruth Clifford-Turner

 *

Support Team

Business Manager

Miss Julie Hogg

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Julie Whitelaw

Administrative Assistant 

Mrs Sandra Littlewood

Caretaker & Cleaner

Mr Paul Wright

*

SEND Team

 Ruth Clifford-Turner (SENDCo)

Mrs Heather Philpot (SEND TA)

*

Safeguarding Team

Mrs Natasha Warren (DSL)

Mr James Clark (Alternate)

Mrs Johanna Cross (Alternate)

Mrs Rachel Donald (Alternate &WAC)

*

Robins' Class Team

Early Years Teachers

Miss Nicola Cole

Mrs Heather Philpot

Early Years TAs

Mrs Marie Banner

Mrs Sam Simpson

 *

Owls' Class Team

Year One Teacher

Mrs Kelly Pettitt

Year One TA

Mrs Louise Carter (HLTA)

    *  

Goldfinches' Class Team

Year Two Teacher 

Mrs Katie White

Year Two TA

Mrs Rachel Donald (HLTA)

   *

Kingfishers' Class Team

Year Three Teachers

Mrs Natasha Warren

Mrs Penny Waites

Year Three TAs

Mrs Carolyn Ireland (HLTA)

Mrs Julie Manttan

*

Kestrels' Class Team

Year Four Teacher

Miss Holly Burgess

Year Four TA

Mrs Linda Nunn

*

Eagles' Class Team

Year Five Teacher

Mrs Emma Hardy

Year Five TAs

Mrs Liz Kent

Miss Leah Riches

*

Swans' Class Team

Year Six Teachers

Mrs Ruth Clifford-Turner

Mrs Emma Spencer

Year Six TAs

Mrs Johanna Cross (HLTA)

Dr Vicki Masten

         *          

Sports Coach

Mr Alex Buxton

     *  

Lunchtime Team

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Doris Groom

Dr Vicki Masten

Mrs Lynsey Stephenson

Mrs Debbie Grimwood

Mrs Danielle Crick

Miss Kelly Gilbert

Mrs Julie Manttan

EATS Catering Team

Mr Jean-Claude Grand

Mrs Alison Carey

Mrs Belinda Sargent

  *     

 Wrap-Around Care

Mrs Rachel Donald (Manager)

Mrs Georgina Blyth

Mrs Sam Simpson

Mrs Danielle Crick

Mr Alex Buxton

Miss Becki Bursford

Mrs Julie Manttan

Mrs Marie Banner

Mrs Heather Philpot